ALOGIC 10G BASE-LR SFP+ Cisco Compatible Transceiver Module – Single-Mode Duplex LC 1310nm to 10km

 
Hot Pluggable 
Low power consumption 
Compliant with MSA Specifications 
All-metal housing for superior EMI performance 
Cost effective solution enables higher port densities and greater bandwidthEquipment Compatibility• ASR 9000 Series Aggregation Services Router – A9K-36X10GE-TR• ASR 9000 Series Aggregation Services Router – A9K-36X10GE-SE• Catalyst 3850 Series – 3850-24F-E• Catalyst 3850 Series – 3850-48P-E• Catalyst 3850 Series – 3850-24P-E• Catalyst 3850 Series – 3850-48T-E• Catalyst 3850 Series – 3850-24T-E• Catalyst 3850 Series – 3850-48F-S• Catalyst 3850 Series – 3850-48P-S• Catalyst 3850 Series – 3850-24P-S• Catalyst 3850 Series – 3850-48T-S• Catalyst 3850 Series – 3850-24T-S• Catalyst 3850 Series – 3850-48F-L• Catalyst 3850 Series – 3850-48P-L• Catalyst 3850 Series – 3850-24P-L• Catalyst 3850 Series – 3850-48T-L• Catalyst 3850 Series – 3850-24T-L• Wide Area Virtualization Engine – WAVE-694• Wide Area Virtualization Engine – WAVE-594• MDS 9513 Multilayer Director – DS-X9708-K9• UCS 6200 Series Fabric Interconnects – UCS 6296UP• UCS 6200 Series Fabric Interconnects – UCS 6248UP• 500 Series Stackable Managed Switch – SG500X-52P• 500 Series Stackable Managed Switch – SG500X-52• 500 Series Stackable Managed Switch – SG500X-48P• 500 Series Stackable Managed Switch – SG500X-48• 500 Series Stackable Managed Switch – SG500X-24P• 500 Series Stackable Managed Switch – SG500X-24• Catalyst 6500 Series – WS-X6908-10G-2TXL• Catalyst 6500 Series – WS-X6908-10G-2T• Catalyst 6500 Series – WS-X6816-10G-2TXL• Catalyst 6500 Series – WS-X6816-10G-2T• Catalyst 6500 Series – WS-X6716-10G-3CXL• Catalyst 6500 Series – WS-X6716-10G-3C• Nexus 7000 Series – N7K-M108X2-12L• Nexus 7000 Series – N7K-M132XP-12L• Nexus 7000 Series – N7K-M132XP-12• Nexus 2000 Series Switch – N2KC2224TP-1GE• Nexus 2000 Series Switch – N2K-C2248TP-1GE• ASR 9000 Series Aggregation Services Router – A9K-24X10GE-TR• ASR 9000 Series Aggregation Services Router – A9K-24X10GE-SE• ASR 9000 Series Aggregation Services Router – A9K-16T/8-B• Nexus 7000 Series – N7K-F248XP-25• UCS Series – UCS-IOM-2208XP• UCS Series – UCS-FI-E16UP• UCS Series – UCS-FI-6248UP• Nexus 5000 Series – N5K-C5548P-FA• Nexus 3000 Series – N3K-C3048TP-1GE• Nexus 3000 Series – N3K-C3064PQ• Catalyst 4500 Series Switch – WS-X45-SUP7L-E• Nexus 5000 Series – N55-M16UP• Nexus 5000 Series – N55-M8P8FP• Nexus 5000 Series – N55-M16P• Nexus 5000 Series – N5K-C5596UP-FA• Nexus 5000 Series – N5K-C5548UP-FA• Catalyst 6500 Series – VS-S2T-10G-XL• Catalyst 6500 Series – VS-S2T-10G• Catalyst 3750-X Series – WS-C3750X-24S• Catalyst 3750-X Series – WS-C3750X-12S• NetScaler 21500 MPX• NetScaler 17500 MPX• NetScaler 15500-10G MPX• NetScaler 12500-10G MPX• NetScaler 10500-10G MPX• NetScaler 9700-10G MPX• ME 3800X – ME-3800X-24FS-M (SFP+ ports)• Nexus 7000 Series – N7K-F132XP-15• Unified Computing System – N20-I6584• Unified Computing System – N10-E0600• Unified Computing System – N10-E0440• Unified Computing System – N10-S6200• Unified Computing System – N10-S6100• Nexus 4000 Series Switch – N4K-4001I-XPX• Nexus 2000 Series Switch – N2K-C2232PP-10GE• Catalyst 2360 Series – 2360-48TD-S• Catalyst 4900 Series Switch – WS-C4948E• Catalyst 4500 Series Switch – WS-X45-SUP7-E• Catalyst 4500 Series Switch – WS-X4712-SFP+E• Catalyst 3750-X Series – WS-C3750X-48PF• Catalyst 3750-X Series – WS-C3750X-48P• Catalyst 3750-X Series – WS-C3750X-24P• Catalyst 3750-X Series – WS-C3750X-48T• Catalyst 3750-X Series – WS-C3750X-24T• Catalyst 3560-X Series – WS-C3560X-48PF• Catalyst 3560-X Series – WS-C3560X-48P• Catalyst 3560-X Series – WS-C3560X-24P• Catalyst 3560-X Series – WS-C3560X-48T• Catalyst 3560-X Series – WS-C3560X-24T• Catalyst 2960-S Series – WS-C2960S-24TD-L• Catalyst 2960-S Series – WS-C2960S-48TD-L• Catalyst 2960-S Series – WS-C2960S-24PD-L• Catalyst 2960-S Series – WS-C2960S-48LPD-L• Catalyst 2960-S Series – WS-C2960S-48FPD-L• Catalyst 2960-S Series – WS-C2960S-24TS-L• ME 3600X – ME-3600X-24TS-M (SFP+ Ports)• ME 3600X – ME-3600X-24FS-M (client ports)• Nexus 5500 Series Switches• Catalyst 4500 Series Switch – WS-X45-SUP6L-E• ME 4900 Series Ethernet Switch – ME-4924-10GE• Catalyst 6500 Series – WS-X6708-10G-3CXL• Catalyst 6500 Series – WS-X6708-10G-3C• Catalyst 4900 Series Switch – WS-X4908-10GE• Catalyst 4900 Series Switch – WS-X4904-10GE• Catalyst 4900 Series Switch – WS-C4928-10GE• Catalyst 4900 Series Switch – WS-C4948-10GE• Catalyst 4500 Series Switch – WS-X4606-X2-E• Catalyst 3560-E Series – WS-C3560E-12SD• Nexus 5000 Series Switch – N5K-M1404• Nexus 5000 Series Switch – N5K-M1600• Nexus 2000 Series Switch – N2K-C2148T-1GE• Catalyst 3100 Series Blade Switch- WS-CBS-3130X-S• Catalyst 3100 Series Blade Switch – WS-CBS-3120X-S• Catalyst 3100 Series Blade Switch- WS-CBS-3110X-S-I• Nexus 5000 Series Switch – N5K-C5020P-BF• Nexus 5000 Series Switch – N5K-C5010P-BF• Catalyst 6500 Series – VS-S720-10G-3CXL• Catalyst 6500 Series – VS-S720-10G-3C• Catalyst 4500 Series Switch – WS-X45-SUP6-E• Catalyst 4500 Series Switch – WS-X4516-10GE• Catalyst 4500 Series Switch – WS-X4013+10GE• Catalyst 3750-E Series – WS-C3750E-48PDF• Catalyst 3750-E Series – WS-C3750E-48PD• Catalyst 3750-E Series – WS-C3750E-48TD• Catalyst 3750-E Series – WS-C3750E-24PD• Catalyst 3750-E Series – WS-C3750E-24TD• Catalyst 3560-E Series – WS-C3560E-12D• Catalyst 3560-E Series – WS-C3560E-48PDF• Catalyst 3560-E Series – WS-C3560E-48PD• Catalyst 3560-E Series – WS-C3560E-48TD• Catalyst 3560-E Series – WS-C3560E-24PD• Catalyst 3560-E Series – WS-C3560E-24TD• Nexus 7000 Series – N7K-F248XP-32E• ASR 9000 Series Router – A9K-RSP440-SE• ASR 9000 Series Router – A9K-RSP440-TR• OmniSwitch 6900 Series – OS-HNI-U6 Expansion Module• OmniSwitch 6900 Series – OS-XNI-U4 Expansion Module• OmniSwitch 6900 Series – OS-XNI-U12 Expansion Module• OmniSwitch 6900 Series – OS6900-T40• OmniSwitch 6900 Series – OS6900-X40• OmniSwitch 6900 Series – OS6900-T20• OmniSwitch 6900 Series – OS6900-X20• Nexus 2000 Series – N2K-C2248TP-E-1GE• Catalyst 6500 VS-720-10G-3CXL• Catalyst 6500 VS-720-10G-3C• Catalyst 4500-X Series WS-C4500-X-F-16SFP+• Catalyst 4500X Series WS-C4500-X-24X-ES• Catalyst 4500X Series WS-C4500X-16SFP+• Catalyst 4500X Series WS-C4500-X-32SFP+• Catalyst 4500 Series WS-X45-SUP8-E• Catalyst 3850 Series 3850-NM-10G• Catalyst C2960-XR Series WS-C2960XR-24TS-LL• Catalyst C2960-XR Series WS-C2960XR-48FPD-I• Catalyst C2960-XR Series WS-C2960XR-48LPD-I• Catalyst C2960-XR Series WS-C2960XR-24PD-I• Catalyst C2960-XR Series WS-C2960XR-48TD-I• Catalyst C2960-XR Series WS-C2960XR-24TD-I• Catalyst C2960-XR Series WS-C2960XR-24FPS-I• Catalyst C2960-XR Series WS-C2960XR-48LPS-I• Catalyst C2960-XR Series WS-C2960XR-24PS-I• Catalyst C2960-XR Series WS-C2960XR-48TS-I• Catalyst C2960-XR Series WS-C2960XR-24TS-I• Catalyst C2960-X Series WS-C2960-X-48FPD-L• Catalyst C2960-X Series WS-C2960-X-48LPD-L• Catalyst C2960-X Series WS-C2960-X-48TD-L• Catalyst C2960-X Series WS-C2960-X-24PD-L• Catalyst C2960-X Series WS-C2960-X-24TD-L• Catalyst C2960-X Series WS-C2960-X-48FPS-L• Catalyst C2960-X Series WS-C2960-X-24TS-L• Catalyst C2960-X Series WS-C2960-X-24PS-L• Catalyst C2960-X Series WS-C2960-48TS-LL• Nexus 7000 Series – N7K-M224XP-23L• Nexus 7000 Series – N7K-F248XP-25E• Nexus 3000 Series – N3K-C3548P-10G• Nexus 2000 Series – N2K-C2232TM-10GE• Catalyst 6500 Series WS-X6904-40G-2TXL• Catalyst 6500 Series WS-X6904-40G-2T• Nexus 3000 Series – N3K-C3064PQ-10GX• Catalyst 4900 Series Switch – WS-C4900M• Catalyst 2960-X Series – WS-C2960X-18TS-LL• Nexus 3524 Switch• Nexus 3548 Switch• Nexus 5000 Series – 5672UP• Catalyst 2960-X Series – WS-C2960X-48FPD-L• Catalyst 2960-X Series – WS-C2960X-48TD-L• Cisco Catalyst 3650-48P Layer 3 Switch – WS-C3650-48PD-S• Cisco Catalyst 3650 Series Switch – WS-C3650-48FD-L• XGS1910-24• XGS1910-48• Cisco Catalyst WS-C3650-24TS• Cisco Catalyst 3650 Series…• Cisco Catalyst WS-C3650-24PS• Cisco Catalyst WS-C3850-12S

SKU: SFP-10G-LR-ALG Categories: ,

This SFP+ transceiver module is designed for use with Cisco network equipment and is equivalent to Cisco part number SFP-1 G-LR. This transceiver is built to meet or exceed the specifications of the OEM and to comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards. This product is 1 % functionally tested and compatibility is guaranteed. The transceiver is a hot-swappable input/output device which allows a Gigabit Ethernet port to link with a fiber optic network. OEM specific configuration data is loaded on to the EEPROM of the transceiver at the factory allowing this transceiver to initialize and perform identically to an OEM transceiver. This transceiver may be mixed and deployed with other OEM or third party transceivers and will deliver seamless network performance.Cisco and the Cisco logo are trademarks or registered trademarks of Cisco Systems Inc. This product is not certified or endorsed by Cisco Systems

Manufacturer

Alogic

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “ALOGIC 10G BASE-LR SFP+ Cisco Compatible Transceiver Module – Single-Mode Duplex LC 1310nm to 10km”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top