Cisco® GLC-ZX-SM Compatible 1000Base-ZX SMF SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module – Single Mode Duplex LC 1550nm to 70Km


Hot Pluggable
Low power consumption
Compliant with MSA Specifications
All-metal housing for superior EMI performance
Cost effective solution enables higher port densities and greater bandwidth

SKU: GLC-ZX-SM-ALG Categories: ,

This SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module is designed for use with Cisco network equipment and is equivalent to Cisco part number GLC-ZX-SM. This transceiver is built to meet or exceed the specifications of the OEM and to comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards. This product is 1 % functionally tested and compatibility is guaranteed. The transceiver is a hot-swappable input/output device which allows a Gigabit Ethernet port to link with a fiber optic network. OEM specific configuration data is loaded on to the EEPROM of the transceiver at the factory allowing this transceiver to initialize and perform identically to an OEM transceiver. This transceiver may be mixed and deployed with other OEM or third party transceivers and will deliver seamless network performance.Cisco and the Cisco logo are trademarks or registered trademarks of Cisco Systems Inc. This product is not certified or endorsed by Cisco Systems

Manufacturer

Alogic

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Cisco® GLC-ZX-SM Compatible 1000Base-ZX SMF SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module – Single Mode Duplex LC 1550nm to 70Km”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top