Serveredge 10/100/1000Base-TX to 1000Base-FX Singlemode SC Fibre Media Converter (120Km)


Built – In Twisted – Pair Port 10/100/1000 Switch
Auto- Negotiation RJ45 Connector with Auto-MDIX
SC Connector
LEDs for Functions Links & Activity
Link Fault Signaling For Use with Managed Switches
1024 Mac Address Capacity
Store and Forward Architecture
Singlemode Spans up to 120 Km
Wall or Chassis Mountable
IEEE 8 2.3 1 BaseT and IEEE 8 2.3u 1 BaseTX & IEEE 8 2.3ab 1 BaseT Compliant
Compliant to FCC part 15 Class ACE Mark CTick
2 Year Manufacturers Warranty

The Serveredge Gigabit Media Converter SED-1000SSC-120 allows you to transparently connect your Gigabit Copper cabling system (10 Base-T100 Base-TX or 1000 Base-T) with the fibre optic cabling system(1 Base-FX) . This media converter provides a long distance connection between legacy 10 BaseT and 100 BaseTX networks and the 1000 Base Gigabit Ethernet networks.The SED-1000SSC-120 incorporates advances features such as Auto-Negotiation Auto-MDIXLink Pass- Through Fibre Fault Alert & loop back . This Unit can be used as a standalone unit or as a slide in module in a 14 slot Media Converter Chassis.

Manufacturer

Alogic

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Serveredge 10/100/1000Base-TX to 1000Base-FX Singlemode SC Fibre Media Converter (120Km)”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top